T-Town Mobility

Tulsa's Trusted Mobility Experts

(918) 600-2112 · ttownmobility.com

Journey Health & Lifestyle

Air Elite Maxby Journey

Weight Capacity

330 lbs

Journey Air Elite Max Power Wheelchair

Live Life to Your Max

The Journey Air Elite Max is an ultra-lightweight, carbon fiber power wheelchair designed for those who demand more — more room, more range, more freedom.

Weight

24.25 lbs*

Range

19.8 miles

Speed

3.7 mph

Seat Width

17.7"

Motors

Ultra-Quiet

Batteries

FAA Compliant

*Without battery

Why the Journey Air Elite Max?

Extra Room & Comfort

Spacious 18" wide seat and 18" backrest for outstanding support. Ideal for extended use or larger users.

Premium Carbon Fiber Frame

Lightweight carbon fiber construction with memory foam cushions and a super-quiet motor.

Higher Weight Capacity

Feel safe and confident with a robust 330 lb. capacity, accommodating a wider range of individuals.

Dual Battery Freedom

Dual 12Ah lithium batteries auto-switch for non-stop adventures. Fully FAA compliant for travel.

Folds in Seconds

Single-pull folding design makes transport and storage effortless — fits in most car trunks.

Smart LED Controller

Advanced controller displays speed & mileage, includes USB charging, and offers voice prompts.

Technical Specifications

Frame MaterialCarbon Fiber
Weight24.25 lbs (without battery) / 31 lbs (with battery)
Overall Size36"L × 24"W × 39"H
Motor24V/150W × 2
Seat Width17.7"
Max Speed3.7 mph
Seat Depth16.9"
Turning Radius35.4"
Seat Back Height18"
TiresFlat-free
Weight Capacity330 lbs
Battery Range19.8 miles
Included FeaturesMemory foam cushions, single-pull folding, rear anti-tippers, USB charging, backrest storage pouch, battery storage pouch, two batteries
T-Town Mobility

6243 E. 61st Street, Tulsa, OK 74136

Mon–Fri: 9:30AM–5PM  |  Sat: 10AM–1PM

Questions? Call us!

(918) 600-2112

ttownmobility.com